Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Kara Ade

Kara Ade

Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Lauren Ahlersmeyer

Lauren Ahlersmeyer

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Amy Ahnert

Amy Ahnert

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Jessica Baker

Jessica Baker

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Cindy Baldwin

Cindy Baldwin

Teacher - Music
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Fine Arts
Nicole Baumann

Nicole Baumann

Speech Pathologist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School
Special Education
George Berkesch

George Berkesch

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Lindsey Berkesch

Lindsey Berkesch

Teacher - Art
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Fine Arts
Deanna Bibler

Deanna Bibler

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Daisy Biliarski

Daisy Biliarski

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Greg Blumhoff

Greg Blumhoff

Aide - Technology
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Michael Boesch

Michael Boesch

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
PE/Health
Amanda Bottorff

Amanda Bottorff

Aide
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Joni Bratcher

Joni Bratcher

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Tracy Businger

Tracy Businger

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Danya Cain

Danya Cain

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Laurie Camp

Laurie Camp

Assistant Principal
Battle Ground Elementary School
Administration
Sandra Carder

Sandra Carder

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Amy Carney

Amy Carney

Speech Pathologist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Special Education
Carmen Castro

Carmen Castro

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Marissa Ciannello

Marissa Ciannello

Nurse
Battle Ground Elementary School
Health Services
Tina Cupp

Tina Cupp

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2/3 High Ability
Bethany Ditto

Bethany Ditto

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Teresa Duncan

Teresa Duncan

Technical Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Technology
Megan Dunn

Megan Dunn

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Jennifer Edwards

Jennifer Edwards

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Ericka Elijah

Ericka Elijah

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Ashley Ellison

Ashley Ellison

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Denise Erickson

Denise Erickson

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Adam Everett

Adam Everett

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Kimberly Fallon

Kimberly Fallon

IDEA
Battle Ground Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Support Staff
Rebecca Fassnacht

Rebecca Fassnacht

Aide - Instructional
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Christine Finger

Christine Finger

Physical Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, Southwestern Middle School
Special Education
Hazel Fisher

Hazel Fisher

Physical Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Special Education
Jolene Freeman

Jolene Freeman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4/5 High Ability
Shirley Frist

Shirley Frist

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Olivia Frye

Olivia Frye

Aide - Class Size
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Aggy Garrett

Aggy Garrett

Aide - Class Size
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Sherri Garrison

Sherri Garrison

Food Service Assistant
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Debbie Glick

Debbie Glick

Diagnostician
Battle Ground Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Special Education
Chrystal Gooden

Chrystal Gooden

Cafeteria Manager
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Lisa Goodman

Lisa Goodman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Rachel Hainje

Rachel Hainje

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Rebecca Harper

Rebecca Harper

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Kay Howell

Kay Howell

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Pamela Howells

Pamela Howells

Aide - Interventionist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Jennifer Hufendick

Jennifer Hufendick

Secretary - Principal
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Reasha Jacobs

Reasha Jacobs

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Jeannine Jervis

Jeannine Jervis

Counselor
Battle Ground Elementary School
Student Services (Counselors)
Kimberly Johansen

Kimberly Johansen

Nurse
Battle Ground Elementary School
Health Services
1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 94 constituents