Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Erika June

Erika June

Psychologist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School
Special Education
Cindy Kelley

Cindy Kelley

Food Service Assistant
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Brenda Klinkhamer

Brenda Klinkhamer

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Katie Larosae

Katie Larosae

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Bill Laufman

Bill Laufman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Diane Lehman

Diane Lehman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Renae Lewis

Renae Lewis

Aide - Clerical
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Cathie Linden

Cathie Linden

Media Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Curriculum
Tammy Louthen

Tammy Louthen

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Lauren Lowrey

Lauren Lowrey

Speech Pathologist
Battle Ground Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School
Special Education
Megan Lynch

Megan Lynch

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Elizabeth Mantle

Elizabeth Mantle

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Erica Martin

Erica Martin

Aide - Media
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Stacey McNerney

Stacey McNerney

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Michele Morgan

Michele Morgan

Aide - Media
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Gary Ness

Gary Ness

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Catlin Ott

Catlin Ott

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
John Pearl

John Pearl

Principal
Battle Ground Elementary School
Administration
Tammy Perdue

Tammy Perdue

Secretary - General
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Valerie Phillips

Valerie Phillips

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Madhubala Pothen

Madhubala Pothen

Aide - Interventionist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Support Staff
Sharon Powell

Sharon Powell

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Beryle Queen

Beryle Queen

Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Brenda Reece

Brenda Reece

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Lisa Rider

Lisa Rider

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Chelsea Rodriguez

Chelsea Rodriguez

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Daniel Rodriguez

Daniel Rodriguez

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Rosalia Rosas

Rosalia Rosas

Head Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Danae Rush

Danae Rush

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
PE/Health
Cheryl Samuels

Cheryl Samuels

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Liese Schwenk

Liese Schwenk

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Lori Shandrick

Lori Shandrick

Diagnostician
Battle Ground Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, Klondike Middle School
Special Education
Gretchen Shissler

Gretchen Shissler

Occupational Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Caitlin Slate

Caitlin Slate

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Barbara Sterkenburg

Barbara Sterkenburg

Aide - Clerical
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Chris Stinson

Chris Stinson

Head Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Callie Stoneking

Callie Stoneking

Occupational Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Special Education
Janet Stuart

Janet Stuart

Aide
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Jenny Taylor

Jenny Taylor

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Rita Tillett

Rita Tillett

Aide - Interventionist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Lance Vanvekoven

Lance Vanvekoven

Teacher - Art
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
Fine Arts
Ashley Wheeldon

Ashley Wheeldon

Cafeteria Assistant Manager
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Ashley Wien

Ashley Wien

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, East Tipp Middle School
Special Education
Patti Wolff

Patti Wolff

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Maria Ziegman

Maria Ziegman

Teacher - Music
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
Fine Arts
< 1 2 showing 51 - 95 of 95 constituents