Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Kara Ade

Kara Ade

Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Lauren Ahlersmeyer

Lauren Ahlersmeyer

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Amy Ahnert

Amy Ahnert

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Nicholas Albrecht

Nicholas Albrecht

Long Term Substitute
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Jackie Anderson

Jackie Anderson

Aide - Media
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Jessica Baker

Jessica Baker

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Cindy Baldwin

Cindy Baldwin

Teacher - Music
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Fine Arts
George Berkesch

George Berkesch

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Lindsey Berkesch

Lindsey Berkesch

Teacher - Art
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Fine Arts
Deanna Bibler

Deanna Bibler

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Greg Blumhoff

Greg Blumhoff

Aide - Technology
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Carmen Bordner

Carmen Bordner

Instructional Coach
Battle Ground Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School
Curriculum
Caleb Borgestad

Caleb Borgestad

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Amanda Bottorff

Amanda Bottorff

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Tracy Businger

Tracy Businger

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Danya Cain

Danya Cain

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Laurie Camp

Laurie Camp

Assistant Principal
Battle Ground Elementary School
Administration
Sandra Carder

Sandra Carder

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Carmen Castro

Carmen Castro

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Marissa Ciannello

Marissa Ciannello

Nurse - RN
Battle Ground Elementary School
Health Services
Bethany Ditto

Bethany Ditto

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Laura Dubes

Laura Dubes

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Teresa Duncan

Teresa Duncan

Technical Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Technology
Jennifer Edwards

Jennifer Edwards

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Denise Erickson

Denise Erickson

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Adam Everett

Adam Everett

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Kimberly Fallon

Kimberly Fallon

IDEA
Battle Ground Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Support Staff
Rebecca Fassnacht

Rebecca Fassnacht

Aide - Instructional
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Christine Finger

Christine Finger

Physical Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, Southwestern Middle School
Special Education
Hazel Fisher

Hazel Fisher

Physical Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Special Education
Jolene Freeman

Jolene Freeman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4/5 High Ability
Shirley Frist

Shirley Frist

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Olivia Frye

Olivia Frye

Teacher - Art
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
Fine Arts
Bailey Galema

Bailey Galema

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Chrystal Gooden

Chrystal Gooden

Cafeteria Manager
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Lisa Goodman

Lisa Goodman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Rachel Hainje

Rachel Hainje

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Rebecca Harper

Rebecca Harper

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Kay Howell

Kay Howell

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Pamela Howells

Pamela Howells

Aide - Interventionist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Jennifer Hufendick

Jennifer Hufendick

Secretary - Principal
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Reasha Jacobs

Reasha Jacobs

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Jeannine Jervis

Jeannine Jervis

Counselor
Battle Ground Elementary School
Student Services (Counselors)
Kimberly Johansen

Kimberly Johansen

Nurse - LPN
Battle Ground Elementary School
Health Services
Erika June

Erika June

Psychologist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School
Special Education
Cindy Kelley

Cindy Kelley

Food Service Assistant
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Brenda Klinkhamer

Brenda Klinkhamer

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Katie Larosae

Katie Larosae

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Bill Laufman

Bill Laufman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Michele LeBrun

Michele LeBrun

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 95 constituents