Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Diane Lehman

Diane Lehman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Kasey Lewis

Kasey Lewis

Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Wea Ridge Middle School
Special Education
Renae Lewis

Renae Lewis

Aide - Clerical
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Tammy Louthen

Tammy Louthen

Aide - Technology
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Megan Lynch

Megan Lynch

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Taylor Mathers

Taylor Mathers

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Stacey McNerney

Stacey McNerney

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Robin Miller

Robin Miller

Aide - Class Size
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Rosalinde Moreno

Rosalinde Moreno

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Michele Morgan

Michele Morgan

Aide - Media
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Hannah Myers

Hannah Myers

Psychologist Assistant
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School, McCutcheon High School
Special Education
Gary Ness

Gary Ness

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Sarah Newman

Sarah Newman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Maria Nicolia

Maria Nicolia

Teacher - Music
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
Fine Arts
John Pearl

John Pearl

Principal
Battle Ground Elementary School
Administration
Tammy Perdue

Tammy Perdue

Secretary - General
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Michele Perez

Michele Perez

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Valerie Phillips

Valerie Phillips

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Madhubala Pothen

Madhubala Pothen

Aide - ELL
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Support Staff
Carlee Potts

Carlee Potts

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School
Special Education
Brenda Reece

Brenda Reece

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Lisa Rider

Lisa Rider

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Ashley Robledo

Ashley Robledo

Aide - Remediation
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Chelsea Rodriguez

Chelsea Rodriguez

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Daniel Rodriguez

Daniel Rodriguez

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Gina Roswarski

Gina Roswarski

IDEA
Battle Ground Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Support Staff
Danae Rush

Danae Rush

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
PE/Health
Evan Rynearson

Evan Rynearson

Technical Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School
Technology
Cheryl Samuels

Cheryl Samuels

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Hope Sanders

Hope Sanders

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 1
Amy Schwartz

Amy Schwartz

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Liese Schwenk

Liese Schwenk

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Lori Shandrick

Lori Shandrick

Diagnostician
Battle Ground Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Klondike Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Summer Shockey

Summer Shockey

Behavior Facilitator
Battle Ground Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School
Special Education
Shana Smith

Shana Smith

Cafeteria Assistant Manager
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Ivone Soto-Rodriguez

Ivone Soto-Rodriguez

Student Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Student Teacher
Barbara Sterkenburg

Barbara Sterkenburg

Aide - Clerical
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Chris Stinson

Chris Stinson

Head Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Callie Stoneking

Callie Stoneking

Occupational Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Janet Stuart

Janet Stuart

Aide - Media
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Shannon Tarrh

Shannon Tarrh

Speech Pathologist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Jenny Taylor

Jenny Taylor

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Rita Tillett

Rita Tillett

Aide - Remediation
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Melissa Tonkavich

Melissa Tonkavich

Occupational Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Erica Vandeventer

Erica Vandeventer

Building Based Substitute
Battle Ground Elementary School
Josephine Weidner

Josephine Weidner

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Erin Whitlock

Erin Whitlock

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
PE/Health
Tiffany Whitworth

Tiffany Whitworth

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Ashley Wien

Ashley Wien

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, East Tipp Middle School
Special Education
Jacklyn Williams

Jacklyn Williams

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
< 1 2 3 > showing 51 - 100 of 104 constituents