Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Diane Lehman

Diane Lehman

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 5
Danyelle Lewis

Danyelle Lewis

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Renae Lewis

Renae Lewis

Aide - Clerical
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Cathie Linden

Cathie Linden

Media Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
Curriculum
Tammy Louthen

Tammy Louthen

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Lauren Lowrey

Lauren Lowrey

Speech Pathologist
Battle Ground Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School
Special Education
Megan Lynch

Megan Lynch

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Erica Martin

Erica Martin

Building Based Substitute
Battle Ground Elementary School
Stacey McNerney

Stacey McNerney

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
Michele Morgan

Michele Morgan

Aide - Media
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Gary Ness

Gary Ness

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Maria Nicolia

Maria Nicolia

Teacher - Music
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
Fine Arts
Catlin Ott

Catlin Ott

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Kindergarten
John Pearl

John Pearl

Principal
Battle Ground Elementary School
Administration
Tammy Perdue

Tammy Perdue

Secretary - General
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Valerie Phillips

Valerie Phillips

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Madhubala Pothen

Madhubala Pothen

Aide - Interventionist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School
Support Staff
Brenda Reece

Brenda Reece

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Lisa Rider

Lisa Rider

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2
Chelsea Rodriguez

Chelsea Rodriguez

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 4
Daniel Rodriguez

Daniel Rodriguez

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Rosalia Rosas

Rosalia Rosas

Head Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Mary Ruley

Mary Ruley

Aide - Class Size
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Danae Rush

Danae Rush

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wyandotte Elementary School
PE/Health
Cheryl Samuels

Cheryl Samuels

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Laura Schafer

Laura Schafer

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Liese Schwenk

Liese Schwenk

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Lori Shandrick

Lori Shandrick

Diagnostician
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Gretchen Shissler

Gretchen Shissler

Occupational Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Caitlin Slate

Caitlin Slate

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 3
Kaila Spencer

Kaila Spencer

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Barbara Sterkenburg

Barbara Sterkenburg

Aide - Clerical
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Chris Stinson

Chris Stinson

Head Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Callie Stoneking

Callie Stoneking

Occupational Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School
Special Education
Janice Streicher

Janice Streicher

Occupational Therapist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Special Education
Janet Stuart

Janet Stuart

Aide
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Amy Sturgeon

Amy Sturgeon

Instructional Coach
Battle Ground Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School
Curriculum
Addie Sweet

Addie Sweet

Technical Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School
Technology
Jenny Taylor

Jenny Taylor

General Custodian
Battle Ground Elementary School
Buildings and Grounds
Rita Tillett

Rita Tillett

Aide - Interventionist
Battle Ground Elementary School
Support Staff
Faith Walters

Faith Walters

Cafeteria Assistant Manager
Battle Ground Elementary School
Nutrition Services
Erin Whitlock

Erin Whitlock

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School
PE/Health
Ashley Wien

Ashley Wien

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Specialist
Battle Ground Elementary School, Burnett Creek Elementary School, Hershey Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, East Tipp Middle School
Special Education
Patti Wolff

Patti Wolff

Interpreter
Battle Ground Elementary School, William Henry Harrison High School
Special Education
Chloe Woodruff

Chloe Woodruff

Teacher
Battle Ground Elementary School
Grade 2/3 High Ability
< 1 2 showing 51 - 95 of 95 constituents